McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
My Cart (0)  

HP Advanced HPE Storage Architect Solutions Written : HPE7-J01

HPE7-J01

Exam Code: HPE7-J01

Exam Name: Advanced HPE Storage Architect Solutions Written Exam

Updated: Jul 22, 2026

Q & A: 77 Questions and Answers

HPE7-J01 Free Demo download

PDF Version Demo PC Test Engine Online Test Engine

Already choose to buy "PDF"

Price: $59.99 

About HP HPE7-J01 Exam

Responsible after-sale services

We have employed a large number of after-sale services staffs who have received professional pre-job training, and we would like to attribute our company's success to the unity of all the staffs and their persevering hard work. If you have any questions or problems about our HPE7-J01 test braindumps or the exam, you can just feel free to contact with our after-sale services at 24 hours a day seven days a week, at that time, you will find out by yourself (HPE7-J01 exam guide) that all of our after-sale services staffs would like to delete their strength to help you with zest, and I can assure you that you will get the most professional and effective solution for your questions immediately. Do not hesitate any more, you deserve the best HPE7-J01 quiz torrent: Advanced HPE Storage Architect Solutions Written Exam in the international market.

Instant Download: Upon successful payment, Our systems will automatically send the product you have purchased to your mailbox by email. (If not received within 12 hours, please contact us. Note: don't forget to check your spam.)

Simulation test available

We have prepared three different versions of our HPE7-J01 quiz torrent: Advanced HPE Storage Architect Solutions Written Exam for our customers in accordance with the tastes of different people from different countries in the world, among which the most noteworthy is the software version of HPE7-J01 test braindumps, because the simulation test is available in our software version. In the course of the simulation test function of HP HPE7-J01 exam guide, all of our customers will have an access to get used to the exam atmosphere and find out your drawdown of knowledge, so you can carry out the targeted training to improve yourself in order to make the best performance in the real exam, but it is important to note that the simulation test function of HPE7-J01 quiz torrent: Advanced HPE Storage Architect Solutions Written Exam only can be used in the windows operation system.

In the society, the fact of first-rate importance is the predominant role that certification plays in people's personal profession career (HPE7-J01 quiz torrent: Advanced HPE Storage Architect Solutions Written Exam). Maybe that's why more and more people start to prepare for the exam in recent years. If you happen to be one of the workers who are worrying about the HP Advanced HPE Storage Architect Solutions Written Exam exam, you may need to listen to my advice carefully. Since the mass movement for technical innovation is vigorously forging ahead in the society, you really need not to limit yourself to paper-based materials of HPE7-J01 exam guide when you are preparing for the exam, now the best choice for you is the electronic version, and our HPE7-J01 test braindumps will never let you down, now I would like to introduce some details about our HPE7-J01 quiz torrent: Advanced HPE Storage Architect Solutions Written Exam for your reference.

Free Download real HPE7-J01 practice test

High pass rate

There is no doubt that the pass rate is the most persuasive evidence to prove how useful and effective our HPE7-J01 exam guide is. Facts are inexcusable, I can reliably inform you that during the ten years the pass rate in our customers who prepared for the exam with the guidance of our HPE7-J01 test braindumps has reached as high as 98% to 99%, what's more, almost all of them only spent about 20 to 30 hours in preparation. The high quality of our HPE7-J01 quiz torrent: Advanced HPE Storage Architect Solutions Written Exam is the main reason for our great success. If you have browsed the contents in our HPE7-J01 test braindumps you will find that all of the key points are covered in our products. In addition, our professional exports have added some detailed explanations for those recalcitrant problems in our HP HPE7-J01 exam guide, so there will be no thorny points waiting for you.

HP HPE7-J01 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionObjectives
Data Protection and Availability- High availability design considerations
- Backup, replication, and disaster recovery concepts
SAN and NAS Technologies- Fibre Channel and iSCSI fundamentals
- NAS protocols and file services
Hybrid Cloud and Data Mobility- Hybrid cloud storage integration
- Data migration and mobility strategies
HPE Storage Architecture Overview- Enterprise storage fundamentals and architectures
- HPE storage portfolio positioning
Performance and Capacity Planning- Performance optimization techniques
- Workload analysis and sizing
HPE Storage Platforms and Solutions- Legacy HPE 3PAR architecture concepts
- HPE Primera and Nimble storage solutions
- HPE Alletra storage systems
Storage Security and Best Practices- Data encryption and access control
- Secure storage architecture design

HP Advanced HPE Storage Architect Solutions Written Sample Questions:

1. Drag and Drop Question
Match the HPE StoreOnce solution with the appropriate description. Each answer will be used once.


2. A storage administrator wants to set up NAS replication between two HPE StoreOnce appliances.
A corresponding NAS library was created between the two systems, primary and secondary, where the secondary will receive the replicated information. When the administrator tries to create the NAS mapping on the primary StoreOnce solution, the administrator is presented with an error stating they do not have permission. What should the administrator do to solve this issue?

A) On the secondary StoreOnce appliance, set the Replication Permissions to allow Enabled Public Access.
B) On the primary StoreOnce appliance, generate an access token and configure this token on the secondary StoreOnce appliance.
C) On the secondary StoreOnce appliance, define the primary StoreOnce appliance, along with the respective username and password.
D) On the primary StoreOnce appliance, define the secondary StoreOnce appliance, along with the respective username and password.


3. A customer has an older HPE StoreOnce Gen3 data protection solution. They do not want to upgrade the hardware, but they do want to integrate the existing solution with AWS using HPE Cloud Bank Storage. Other than HPE Cloud Bank licenses, what must also be included in the bill of materials (BOM)?

A) Catalyst license
B) Object store license
C) StoreOnce VSA appliance license
D) RAM upgrade


4. A customer needs to replace its HPE Alletra 6000 storage array with either an HPE Alletra 9000 managed with GreenLake or an IBM FlashSystem solution. Which two advantages should an HPE Partner share with the customer as to why the customer should opt for the HPE storage solution? (Choose two.)

A) AIOps for infrastructure
B) Full stack automation with hybrid cloud
C) Granular disaster recovery
D) Fractional scaling
E) Ransomware detection


5. Hotspot Question
An administrator needs to create a backup policy for an Oracle database using the RMAN tool.
Use your cursor to place a + where the administrator can click to configure this option in StoreOnce.


Solutions:

Question # 1
Answer: Only visible for members
Question # 2
Answer: C
Question # 3
Answer: D
Question # 4
Answer: A,B
Question # 5
Answer: Only visible for members

HPE7-J01 Related Exams
HPE7-J02 - Advanced HPE Storage Integrator Solutions Written Exam
HPE0-J81 - HPE Storage Fundamentals
HPE0-J82 - HPE Storage Architect
Related Certifications
HP APS
HP Web Based
GreenLake Cloud Services
Aruba Certified ClearPass Expert (ACCX)
Selling HP Printing and Personal Systems Hardware
Contact US:  
 [email protected]  Support

Free Demo Download

Comments
I came across real4test, which boost my confidence.

Matt  5 starts

Hello, I am so glad to tell you that I have passed HPE7-J01 exam.

Henry  5 starts

High Availability for HPE7-J01 exam is my dream certification.

Kent  5 starts

9.7 / 10 - 219 reviews
Disclaimer Policy

The site does not guarantee the content of the comments. Because of the different time and the changes in the scope of the exam, it can produce different effect. Before you purchase the dump, please carefully read the product introduction from the page. In addition, please be advised the site will not be responsible for the content of the comments and contradictions between users.

Popular Vendors
Adobe
Alcatel-Lucent
Avaya
BEA
CheckPoint
CIW
CompTIA
CWNP
EC-COUNCIL
EMC
EXIN
Hitachi
HP
ISC
ISEB
Juniper
Lpi
Network Appliance
Nortel
Novell
SASInstitute
all vendors
Why Choose Real4Test Testing Engine
 Quality and ValueReal4Test Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.
 Tested and ApprovedWe are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.
 Easy to PassIf you prepare for the exams using our Real4Test testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.
 Try Before BuyReal4Test offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.